Features
Company
Partners
Resources

Features
Company
Partners
Resources
Features
Company
Partners
Resources

Features
Company
Partners
Resources

Company

Inside intelliHR

intelliHR is a people technology company based in Brisbane, Australia.

Explore intelliHR
Features
Company
Partners
Resources

Features
Company
Partners
Resources

Partners

intelliHR Partner Program

Learn about our partner program, or apply to become an intelliHR partner.

Learn More
Features
Company
Partners
Resources

Features
Company
Partners
Resources
See how intelliHR can help you.
GET A DEMO

JOIN OUR COMMUNITY OF 20,000+ USERS

Schedule a Demo.
Want to see how intelli can help you?
Are you using filing cabinets and spreadsheets for your people management system?

You don't need to anymore! intelliHR is your all-in-one cloud-based intelligent people management platform.

We're here to simplify people management and HR for you.
  • Dan Wilson

    Dan Wilson.

    PlantMiner

    "intellHR has allowed us to treat an employee, based overseas, as if they were based in the office."

  • Sarah Gatehouse

    Sarah Gatehouse.

    Fujitsu General Australia

    "
    After implementing intelliHR, the following year we had our best financial year yet. That makes a massive statement to show how valuable an investment in people and technology can be."

  • Sarah Gatehouse

    Sarah Gatehouse.

    Fujitsu General Australia

    "With the implementation of intelliHR, the improvements in our culture are clearly visible. intelliHR is a tool that helps with our strategic cultural goal of being a great place to work, with improved engagement, communication and goal management now well on track."

TopBorderCurve

Customers

Join other industry leaders

These businesses get the best out of their talent from using intelliHR.

Thank you for visiting intellihr.com.au, the website of an HR technology company, intelliHR Systems Pty Ltd. We respect and protect the privacy of our users, and are accountable for personal information under our control. This privacy policy tells you how we collect and use information both of those that visit our website and those who are users of our ‘product’ which is the intelliHR system. It also describes the choices available to you regarding the information we have collected.

The term “Personal Information” in this privacy policy means any information from which your identity is apparent or can be reasonably ascertained.

Website Scope

The purpose of our website is to provide you with authoritative information about our company and product – our website is located at intelliHR.com and is also replicated at other regional domain addresses.

When you visit our Website we do not collect Personal Information, unless you explicitly provide it in order to receive a specific interaction or services from us. We will use this information to keep you informed about the intelliHR product.

We will not sell, rent, or exchange your Visitor Personal Information with any third parties without permission from you. If you request content or sign up for a co-hosted event, your supplied Visitor Personal Information will also be shared with that co-host specifically to support the delivery of the content or event to you, and to facilitate appropriate follow up communication and engagement by them or us. Additionally, a Visitor’s cookie and related information may be shared with our third-party marketing and advertising parties. Please the section on Website Analytics & Cookies for further details on this.

If you submit a right to know or delete request, these should be sent to our Privacy Manager contactable by our – privacyofficer@intellihr.co we will attempt to verify your identity with a reasonably high degree of certainty, and once that has been accomplished we will complete your request.

For all of our Visitors we respect the following key principles, you have –

  • The right to know or request that we disclose what Personal Information of yours that we collected, the way we use it use, and confirmation that we don’t disclose (without your permission) or sell it.
  • The right to rectification or correction of any errors in Visitor Personal Information
  • The right to request that a business delete or stop processing Visitor Personal Information collected or maintained by Us.
  • The right not to receive discriminatory or differentiated treatment by Us because of the information that you provided.
  • The right to lodge a complaint with a our Privacy Officer about the handling of your Visitor Personal Information.

Our Product Scope

The purpose of our product is to provide your Organisation with people management tools which will enable your personal development and activities to be supported from an HR perspective.

When you use the intelliHR product (the Product) we do collect Personal Information to support the use of and improvement of the people management tools we provide. We use this data to produce reporting at both the individual and aggregated levels.

Account Information Collected

We also collect from the Account Owner Billing information, such as: Organisational – name, address, contact emails addresses, company identification numbers, company size and potentially credit card information. You will provide this information as part of contracting for the service, so that we can identify you, allow your system administrator to administer the Product, and for us to Bill you for the Product. You consent to us sharing basic billing information required to invoice your company to our third party billing provider.

Personal Information and Consent

On our product we collect Users Personal Information consisting of any personal details provided consciously and voluntarily by a Customer, a User or the Customer’s systems administrator or through the use of the product. The information we collect is done so through your use or management of the platform, typically within the context of your employment. This may include – name (first and last), gender, job title, phone number(s), date a team member first started working for their employer, department they work in, employee ID, address, country, city, postcode, details regarding their salary and work, details about their right to work in a jurisdiction, emergency contact details (name, relation, phone number(s), email address(es), city, country, postcode), termination date, termination reason, probation end date, status in the product and in the workplace, Unique identifiers and Users information. Your employer can choose to collect additional information through forms sent to you which allow them to better support your employment. All users will provide consent to our product collecting and storing this information on behalf as part of your first login into the product.

How Do We Use Your Information?

Within our product we only use your data for the purposes it was collected, which is to support the use and improvement of the people management tools we provide, along with processing, billing, service improvement, research, marketing and for other general business purposes. We do not sell, share or otherwise distribute Personal Information, except as required of us by law enforcement agencies, or where given permission by you to do so. We do use Internally anonymised data to support our product development and improvement processes and to produce “Aggregated Statistical Data Benchmarks”. Neither of these uses place any risk of personal identification.

How We Deal with Complaints and Requests

You may request access to Personal Information about you that we hold and you may ask us to correct your Personal Information if you find that it is not accurate, up-to-date or complete. If you are a user of the platform you also have the ability to change personal details by logging in. You may also make a complaint about our handling of your Personal Information. These services are free of charge. To protect your privacy and the privacy of others, we will need evidence of your identity before we can grant you access to information about you or change it.

You can notify us of your desire to remove consent to having your personal information stored upon our systems. We note that employers using our product have a legitimate interest in collecting information about their users but this is limited to the context of an employment relationship. Therefore should you notify us of a desire to remove consent to have your information stored we will immediately inform the data controller (in this case your employer) and ask them which information should be deleted, and what they have a legitimate interest in retaining.

You can contact our Privacy Officer by email, privacyofficer@intellihr.co or send your request or complaint to the postal address found at the bottom of this policy. We undertake to respond within 30 days. If the request or complaint will take longer to resolve, we will provide you with a date by which we expect to respond.

For all of our Product Users we respect the following key principles, you have –

  • The right to know or request that we disclose what Personal Information of yours that we collected, the way we use it use, and confirmation that we don’t disclose (without your permission) or sell it.
  • The right to rectification or correction of any errors in Personal Information – we note that you can rectify most personal information through your access to the product. For all other types of information, we are a data processor of your information – your employer is the data controller. Should we receive a request to amended data these will be first directed to your data controller for their decision. We therefore recommend first approaching your Data Controller.
  • The right to request that a business delete or stop processing Personal Information collected by the product and maintained by Us. For users of the product we are a data processor of your information – your employer is the data controller. Should we receive a request to delete or stop processing data these will be first directed to your data controller for their decision. We therefore recommend first approaching your Data Controller.
  • The right not to receive discriminatory or differentiated treatment by Us because of the information that you provided.
  • The right to lodge a complaint with a our Privacy Officer about the handling of your Personal Information.

How We Protect Your Personal Information

This website is hosted in secure, industry-standard facilities. To help protect the privacy of data and personal information we collect and hold, we maintain physical, technical and administrative safeguards. Our security technology is updated on an ongoing basis. Our system is hosted within the AWS Sydney Australia region, they provide advanced security features and are compliant with ISO 27001 standard.

We train our employees about the importance of confidentiality and maintaining the privacy and security of your information. Access to your Personal Information is restricted to employees who need it to provide benefits or services to you.

Website Analytics & Cookies

To improve your experience on our website or in the product, we may use ‘cookies’. Cookies are an industry standard and most major websites use them. A cookie is a small text file that our site may place on your computer as a tool to remember your preferences, or how you have interacted with the Website or Product. You may refuse the use of cookies by selecting the appropriate settings on your browser, however, please note that if you do this you may not be able to use the full functionality.

Our website and product may contain links to other websites. Please be aware that we are not responsible for the privacy practices of such other sites. When you go to other websites from here, we advise you to be aware and read their privacy policy.

Our website uses Google Analytics, a service which transmits website traffic data to Google servers in the United States. Google Analytics does not identify individual users or associate your IP address with any other data held by Google. We use reports provided by Google Analytics to help us understand website traffic and usage, thereby improving your experience.

By using this website, you consent to the processing of data about you by Google in the manner described in Google’s Privacy Policy and for the purposes set out above. You can opt-out of Google Analytics if you disable or refuse the cookie, disable JavaScript, or use the opt-out service provided by Google.

intellihr.com also uses interfaces with social media sites such as LinkedIn, Twitter, etc. If you choose to “like” or “share” information from this website through these services, you should review the privacy policy of that service. If you are a member of a social media site, the interfaces may allow the social media site to connect your visits to this site with other Personal Information.

We use advertising networks to publish advertising on other sites. Advertising services may use cookies, web beacons and other storage technologies to collect or receive information. You can opt-out of the collection and use of information for ad targeting by visiting http://www.aboutads.info/choices.

Our Obligations

Our organisation, this website and our system is bound by the provisions of the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth), we also recognise the Canadian – PIPEDA fair information principles, the US Privacy Act, and California consumer privacy act (CCPA). We also support GDPR on customer request.

Contact Us

If you have any concerns about your privacy in relation to the use of this website, please contact our privacy officer – you can reach them on the following contact options

Email

privacyofficer@intellihr.co

Phone

1300 993 803

Address

Level 28, 345 Queen St
Brisbane QLD 4000